‘Hacks’ leads LGBTQ Critics Dorian TV Awards nominations

33

Higher Name Saul (FX)

Heartstopper (Netflix)

Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Severance (Apple TV+)

Succession (HBO)

BEST TV COMEDY

Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Barry (HBO)

Hacks (HBO Max)

The Different Two (HBO Max)

Our Flag Means Loss of life (HBO Max)

BEST LGBTQ SHOW

Hacks (HBO Max)

Heartstopper (Netflix)

The Different Two (HBO Max)

Our Flag Means Loss of life (HBO Max)

Anyone Someplace (HBO)

RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

BEST TV MOVIE OR MINISERIES

Dopesick (Hulu)

The Dropout (Hulu)

Midnight Mass (Netflix)

Station Eleven (HBO Max)

The White Lotus (HBO)

BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE TV SHOW

Elite (Netflix)

Lupin (Netflix)

My Good Buddy (HBO)

Pachinko (Apple TV+)

Squid Sport (Netflix)

 

BEST UNSUNG SHOW

Higher Issues (FX)

The Different Two (HBO Max)

Our Flag Means Loss of life (HBO Max)

Russian Doll (Netflix)

Anyone Someplace (HBO)

We Are Woman Components (Peacock)

BEST TV PERFORMANCE

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Equipment Connor, Heartstopper (Netflix)

Bridget Everett, Anyone Someplace (HBO)

Invoice Hader, Barry (HBO)

Lily James, Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll (Netflix)

Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout (Hulu)

Jean Sensible, Hacks (HBO Max)

Zendaya, Euphoria (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING TV PERFORMANCE

Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus (HBO)

Anthony Carrigan, Barry (HBO)

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus (HBO)

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks (HBO Max)

Jeff Hiller, Anyone Someplace (HBO)

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Matthew Macfadyen Succession (HBO)

Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Rhea Seehorn, Higher Name Saul (AMC)

Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria (HBO)

BEST TV MUSICAL PERFORMANCE

Beyonce, Be Alive, 94th Academy Awards (ABC)

Kristin Chenoweth and solid, Tribulation, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)

Bridget Everett and Jeff Hiller, Don’t Give Up, Anyone Someplace (HBO)

Jean Sensible, You Make Me Really feel Like a Pure Lady, Hacks (HBO Max)

Cecily Sturdy and solid, Corn Puddin’, Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)

Hannah Waddingham and solid, By no means Gonna Give You Up, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

 

BEST TV DOCUMENTARY OR DOCUMENTARY SERIES

The Andy Warhol Diaries (Netflix)

The Beatles: Get Again (Disney+)

How To with John Wilson (HBO)

Spring Awakening: These You’ve Recognized (HBO)

We Must Speak About Cosby (Showtime) 

BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAM

The Amber Ruffin Present (Peacock) 

The Day by day Present with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) 

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)

Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

The Late Present with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

The Rachel Maddow Present (MSNBC)

ZIWE (Showtime)

 

BEST ANIMATED SHOW

Arcane (Netflix) 

Massive Mouth (Netflix)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Q Power (Netflix)

Tuca & Bertie (Grownup Swim)

What If…? (Disney+)

 

BEST REALITY SHOW

Legendary (HBO Max) 

The Actual World Homecoming: New Orleans (Paramount+)

RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Survivor (CBS)

High Chef: Houston (Bravo)

We’re Right here (HBO)

 

MOST VISUALLY STRIKING SHOW

Euphoria (HBO)

The Gilded Age (HBO)

Loki (Disney+)

Severance (Apple TV+)

Squid Sport (Netflix

supply hyperlink